To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

Great Western Railway & Trains

Add Great Western Railway & Trains to your Itinerary

Rail

Great Western Railway & Trains

Address/Location

Somerset

Contact

Tel: 0345 7000 125

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)

What's Nearby

  1. Classic Cottages

    Add Classic Cottages to your Itinerary

    Classic Cottages

    Classic Cottages have been holiday cottage specialists for the South west since 1977,...

    2.92 miles away
  2. Cossington Park

    Add Cossington Park to your Itinerary

    Cossington Park

    Large luxury holiday cottage for parties of 12 to 22 family members or friends including...

    3.57 miles away
  3. The Walnut Tree Hotel

    Add The Walnut Tree Hotel to your Itinerary

    The Walnut Tree Hotel

    The Walnut Tree Hotel, in the Somerset village of North Petherton, can be found on the...

    3.96 miles away
  1. Holly Farm

    Add Holly Farm Cottages to your Itinerary

    Holly Farm Cottages

    Somerset self catering barns converted to high standard with indoor pool, hot tub, games...

    5.05 miles away
  2. Langaller Manor B&B

    Add Langaller Manor B&B to your Itinerary

    Langaller Manor B&B

    Independent luxury B&B near Taunton in a Manor House & Coach House. TripAdvisor...

    7.07 miles away
  3. Blackmore Farm B&B

    Add Blackmore Farm B&B to your Itinerary

    Blackmore Farm B&B

    B&B and self catering in a historic manor house in The Quantock hills, Somerset.

    7.18 miles away
  4. Quern Barn

    Add Quern Barn to your Itinerary

    Quern Barn

    Perfect birdwatching location in Somerset. Self catering accommodation cottage near...

    7.67 miles away
  5. New House Farm (West Country Parks)

    Add New House Farm (West Country Parks) to your Itinerary

    New House Farm (West Country Parks)

    New House Farm in Walrow is located within a 5-minute drive of the coastal resort of...

    7.85 miles away
  6. The Garden Retreat

    Add The Garden Retreat to your Itinerary

    The Garden Retreat

    A self contained 2 bedroomed self catering apartment in Somerset in an idyllic setting...

    8.2 miles away
  7. The Mount Somerset Hotel & Spa

    Add The Mount Somerset Hotel & Spa to your Itinerary

    The Mount Somerset Hotel & Spa

    The Mount Somerset Hotel and Spa in Taunton, Somerset is a stunning Regency country house...

    8.33 miles away
  8. postcard images

    Add Thorney Lakes and Caravan Park to your Itinerary

    Thorney Lakes and Caravan Park

    A caravan and camping park with full facilities and coarse fishing available.

    8.42 miles away
  9. Holiday Inn Taunton

    Add Holiday Inn Taunton to your Itinerary

    Holiday Inn Taunton

    Trees surround the quiet and friendly Holiday Inn Taunton hotel. We're just off the M5...

    8.57 miles away
  10. outside view of farm

    Add Pyrland Farm to your Itinerary

    Pyrland Farm

    Farmhouse B&B on the edge of Taunton, Somerset. Businessmen welcome.

    8.59 miles away
  11. Goldcrest Lodge

    Add Goldcrest Lodge to your Itinerary

    Goldcrest Lodge

    Goldcrest Lodge at Mill Meadow offers one night stays so, escape, relax and refresh with...

    8.75 miles away
  12. Mill Meadow

    Add Mill Meadow to your Itinerary

    Mill Meadow

    Cosy lodges, private hot tubs, dog friendly, stunning setting, relax with us.

    8.78 miles away
  13. Lower Marsh Farm

    Add Lower Marsh Farm to your Itinerary

    Lower Marsh Farm

    Bed and Breakfast Located in Taunton, Somerset our rural guest house is approximately a...

    8.98 miles away
Previous Next

Twitter

GWRHelp

GWR Help

@andyjb Thanks for confirming. I'll get this reported. Lewis
16 Dec 2018   19:24:00
@andyjb Can you let me know the rough location of this please or seat number. Lewis
16 Dec 2018   19:19:30

Our Sponsors