To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

First Bus

Add First Bus to your Itinerary

Bus and Coach

First Bus

Address/Location

Enterprise House
Easton Road
Bristol
BS5 0DZ

Contact

Tel: 0117 244 4040

Sit back and enjoy Somerset and let us do the driving! 

You’ve arrived in Somerset and now it’s time to explore. What better way to get around than to forget about the stress of traffic and parking and get the bus. Catch the Mendip Xplorer (Service 376) between Street and Bristol to see the famous Tor and Abbey at Glastonbury or to visit Wells Cathedral and The Bishop’s Palace and Gardens. Additionally, it's easy and convenient to get to Cheddar Gorge and the caves by bus, just change at Wells onto the 126 to take you straight there. We’ve also got your shopping needs covered along this scenic route, from Clarks Shopping Village in Street to Cabot Circus in Bristol. For more information on the Mendip Xplorer please click here.

Why not take a trip to Bath? 

If a city escape is more your thing, we can get you there as well. We have a network of buses throughout Bath to get you anywhere you’d want to go, and not to worry if you’ve arrived by train because the bus station is just next door, you can’t miss it! With an Inner Zone Day Ticket costing just £4, allowing unlimited travel on all our buses within the Bath Inner Zone, there’s no excuse to miss out on all this beautiful city has to offer. For more ideas about great things to do in Bath, click here.

Take the stress out of parking in Bath

We also operate three Park & Ride services in Bath, helping you to get into the city centre from further afield, without worrying about the hassle of traffic and parking. The journey into the centre takes just 10 minutes and services operate at least every 12 minutes Monday to Saturday and at least every 15 minutes on Sundays. So sit back on our eco-friendly hybrid diesel/electric buses, enjoy the luxurious leather seats, log onto the free Wi-Fi and look forward to your time in Bath, click here for more information.

Be happy as larry...

We've got two great free apps to make travelling with First bus even easier. In your app store just search 'First Bus' for our journey planning app which gives you information on where to catch your bus, fares, route maps, next bus times plus a whole lot more. Or download 'First Bus mTickets' to buy and use bus tickets on your smart phone.

Opening Times

Opening (1 Jan 2017 - 31 Dec 2017)

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword: (OPTIONAL)

What's Nearby

  1. Summerhouse B&B

    Add Summerhouse B&B to your Itinerary

    Summerhouse B&B

    We will welcome you to this relaxed and luxurious rural retreat with its magnificent...

    5.79 miles away
  2. Ashley Villa Guest House

    Add Ashley Villa Guest House to your Itinerary

    Ashley Villa Guest House

    Ashley Villa has been run by the same family for over 10 years now - so we know what is...

    9.26 miles away
  3. Greyfield Farm Cottages

    Add Greyfield Farm Cottages to your Itinerary

    Greyfield Farm Cottages

    Greyfield Farm Cottages is situated between the Cities of Bristol, Wells & Bath

    9.33 miles away
  1. 2 Crescent Gardens

    Add 2 Crescent Gardens to your Itinerary

    2 Crescent Gardens

    2 Crescent Gardens is a stylish guest house, which is close to the world famous Royal...

    9.91 miles away
  2. 4 St Georges House

    Add 4 St Georges House to your Itinerary

    4 St Georges House

    A contemporary first floor self-catering apartment, luxuriously furnished and equipped,...

    9.94 miles away
  3. Crescent Guest House

    Add Crescent Guest House to your Itinerary

    Crescent Guest House

     A well appointed, stylish late Victorian home. We offer you:

    9.94 miles away
  4. Sun Kissed Campers

    Add Sun Kissed Campers to your Itinerary

    Sun Kissed Campers

    Enjoy the freedom to explore South West England and beyond in comfort and style, in one...

    10.38 miles away
  5. Chestnuts House

    Add Chestnuts House to your Itinerary

    Chestnuts House

    Chestnuts House is a fine detached Edwardian House with an enclosed garden and private...

    10.47 miles away
  6. Room 15 at The Edgar Townhouse

    Add The Edgar Townhouse to your Itinerary

    The Edgar Townhouse

    A small and friendly Georgian town house located on the beautiful Great Pulteney Street...

    10.54 miles away
  7. The Edgar Townhouse

    Add The Edgar Townhouse to your Itinerary

    The Edgar Townhouse

    Stay at the magnificent Edgar Townhouse hotel. Designated as a Grade I listed building...

    10.54 miles away
  8. Grove Lodge, Bath

    Add Grove Lodge, Bath to your Itinerary

    Grove Lodge, Bath

    We would like to invite you to our new home, Grove Lodge, where we have created 3...

    10.55 miles away
  9. Bailbrook Lodge

    Add Bailbrook Lodge to your Itinerary

    Bailbrook Lodge

    A beautiful boutique B&B set in its own grounds with lovely gardens. High quality...

    10.75 miles away
  10. Purbeck Holiday Lets

    Add Purbeck Holiday Lets to your Itinerary

    Purbeck Holiday Lets

    A refreshingly warm welcome awaits you at Purbeck Holiday Lets, a family run business...

    10.92 miles away
  11. Tasburgh House

    Add Tasburgh House to your Itinerary

    Tasburgh House

    Perfectly situated, Tasburgh House offers idyllic countryside tranquility, with the...

    11.06 miles away
  12. DoubleTree by Hilton, Cadbury House

    Add DoubleTree by Hilton, Cadbury House  to your Itinerary

    DoubleTree by Hilton, Cadbury House

    Luxury spa hotel in North Somerset near Bristol with gourmet restaurant, DoubleTree by...

    11.73 miles away
  13. Ston Easton Park

    Add Ston Easton Park to your Itinerary

    Ston Easton Park

    Today Ston Easton Park is well renowned as being one of the best luxury hotels near...

    12.16 miles away
Previous Next

Our Sponsors

Don't Miss...